Black Cumin Oil Benefits:
- High in antioxidants and omega fatty acids
- Perfect for adding to your skin or hair care regime
- Anti-inflammatory properties
- 100% pure and natural
What is Black Cumin Oil?
Otherwise known as black seed oil, the seeds from this herbal oil come from the fruit of a small flowering shrub which grows in Eastern Europe, the Middle East and Western Asia. When its seeds are used in cooking, they have a bitter taste similar to cumin or Oregon.
Helps Soothe and Smooth your Skin
Black cumin oil is popular in skin and hair care due to its antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties from its high levels of fatty acids, particularly omega-6 (linoleic acid) and omega-9 (oleic acid). Many beauty enthusiasts use black cumin oil in their skincare regime to sooth and smooth skin, particularly for dry and irritated skin conditions such as eczema.
- Can be applied directly to skin as a facial oil
- Try adding to your existing skincare products to give them a fatty acid boost
- Use as a scalp oil to help relieve any inflammation
100% Black Cumin Seed oil (herbal)
Acquired by cold pressed methods
Because of its natural nature, this product may contain traces of nuts or other allergens. Keep out of the reach of children. For external use only. If contact with eyes, rinse with plenty of water. Do not use if pregnant or breastfeeding. Consult a doctor before use if you are taking any medication or are suffering from any medical condition. Cold pressed on machines that have also been used for nuts and other allergens. We always recommend performing a patch test before first use.