Benefits of Rosewood Oil:
- Helps fight acne and blemishes
- Can reduce the appearance of scars and fine lines
- Has anti-ageing properties
- Ideal massage or carrier oil
- 100% natural ingredients
- 100% acquired by cold pressed methods then filtered
What is Rosewood Oil?
An evergreen tree indigenous to Peru and Brazil, rosewood (or Aniba rosaeodora) is member of the laurel plant family. Rosewood oil is extracted from the reddish-brown bark of the rosewood tree, which can grow up to 40 metres tall!
Add a few drops to you existing skincare regime to take advantage of the anti-aging qualities and oil-balancing properties
Use as a carrier oil to blend with other oils to create your own, bespoke massage oil.
100% Aniba Rosodora (Rosewood oil)
Acquired by cold pressed methods
Because of its natural nature, this product may contain traces of nuts or other allergens. Keep out of the reach of children. For external use only. If contact with eyes, rinse with plenty of water. Do not use if pregnant or breastfeeding. Consult a doctor before use if you are taking any medication or are suffering from any medical condition. Cold pressed on machines that have also been used for nuts and other allergens. We always recommend performing a patch test before first use.