Glycerin Oil Benefits
- Moisturizing properties make it a perfect addition to skincare
- Excellent carrier oil or massage oil
- Extracted from natural plant extracts
- 100% pure and natural
Our pure glycerin oil is 100% extracted from natural plant extract, cold-pressed and then filtered. Glycerin is an excellent multi-purpose oil that can be used to create your own soaps and other skincare products, thanks to its highly effective emollient properties. Its ability to absorb water makes it a popular humectant for skincare. Don’t underestimate the power and importance of hydration for your skin, as we are made from 60-70% water!
Moisturising and Hydrating
As it is naturally odourless, it makes a great carrier oil or lubricant for anyone interested in making their own beauty products. Its moisture-giving properties make it an ideal solution for anyone trying to fight the signs of aging, as additional moisture in your skin will help it feel smoother and look plumper.
You can apply it directly to your skin as a toner or on ageing skin, or on very dry areas such as cracked heels. Vegetable glycerin oil will suit most types of skin, helping balance oil on combination skin, and quenching the thirst of dry skin.
- Apply directly anywhere on the body suffering from dry or rough skin
- Use as a toner
- Use glycerine as a thickening agent for various DIY beauty remedies
- Blend with your favourite oils for massage or skin care
99.5% plant derived glycerin oil (herbal) 0.05% water
Acquired by cold pressed methods
Because of its natural nature, this product may contain traces of nuts or other allergens. Keep out of the reach of children. For external use only. If contact with eyes, rinse with plenty of water. Do not use if pregnant or breastfeeding. Consult a doctor before use if you are taking any medication or are suffering from any medical condition. Cold pressed on machines that have also been used for nuts and other allergens. We always recommend performing a patch test before first use.